Back to Blog Posts

Coconut Oil (Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride)

Coconut Oil (Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride)

A superstar amongst skincare oils with well documented benefits to your skin.

Naturally Happy Skin love the light weight properties of fractionated coconut oil as it’s easily absorbed into the skin without blocking pores unlike raw coconut oil. Don’t worry, the process of fractionation ensures the oil continues to deliver magnesium, phosphorus and vitamins A, B and E directly to your skin along with excellent emollient properties that help to restore damaged skin.

An all round skin A-lister that works hard for your skin, Naturally Happy Skin use coconut oil in our:

  • ‘The Works’ Collagen Boosting Tamanu Face & Body Balm
  • ‘Skin So Soft’ Rosehip Body Butter
  • Ultra Restore Hemp Balm

POWERFUL PLANT BASED SKIN CARE